Marsh in devoting her entire life as a mother to "act in the best interest of the child" (Tex. Fam. Code §153.002)—seven children to be exact—for the past seventeen years! She bore them, breast fed all seven, taught them to read, and has shown the utmost selfless care toward training their faith in God, nutritional health, emotional health, education, and well-being. The Lower Court did not just arbitrarily show indiscretion in its application of Tex. Fam. Code §153.001(a)(l)(3), its legal public policy obligation to "assure that children will have frequent and continuing contact with parents" and "encourage parents to share in the rights and duties of raising their child after the parents have separated or dissolved their marriage." By allowing Appellee the sole power to relocate the couple's seven children 1000 miles away from their mother simply to be close to now-doting grandparents whose role for the last seventeen years regarding the children has been tangential at best, the Lower Court obliterated Tex. Fam.