WINGLER Et Al. v. WHITE Et Al.
[…] However, OCGA § 36-92-2 (d) (3) provides that the amount of the waiver “shall be increased to the extent that[] . . . [t]he local government entity purchases commercial liability insurance in an amount in excess of the waiver amount set forth in this Code section.” 11 his official capacity is waived if the criteria in OCGA § 33-24-51 (b) have been met. Nichols, 286 Ga. App. at 893-894 (2).