Thomas Ray Pilgrim v. Texas Civil Commitment Office
[…] (Compare §841.0834(b)) “The committing court shall grant the transfer if it determines that the transfer is in the best interests of the person and conditions can be imposed that adequately protect the community.” would have left no ambiguity about the legislature's intent. (Compare §841.0834(b).)