Prosperity Tieh Enter. Co. v. United States
[…] Collapsing Mem. at 6-7. Commerce rejected Prosperity’s argument that this § 351.401(f)(2) factor weighed against collapsing due to Prosperity’s having sold its ownership interest in Synn subsequent to the POI, noting that “the Department is obligated to consider information concerning circumstances that existed and events that occurred only during the POI.” Id. Commerce next analyzed the second § 351.401(f)(2) factor, “the extent to which managerial employees or board members of one firm sit on the board of directors of an affiliated firm.” Collapsing Mem. at 7. Commerce found that the service of Prosperity’s chairman as one of Synn’s three board members constituted significant managerial overlap between Prosperity and Synn during the POI. Id. 9 Commerce then turned to the final factor in § 351.401(f)(2), the extent to which the