Com. v. Smith, M.
[…] Sentence was imposed after he was convicted at a stipulated non-jury trial of driving under the influence (DUI) highest rate of alcohol (second offense), DUI general impairment/incapable of safe driving (second offense), and prohibitions in specified places.1 We affirm. ____________________________________________ 1 75 Pa.C.S. § 3353, Prohibitions in Specified Places, provides in pertinent part: (a) General Rule – Except when necessary to avoid conflict with other traffic or to protect the safety of any person or vehicle or (Footnote Continued Next Page) J-A30012-17 The trial court succinctly summarized the evidence. [O]n May 10, 2015, City of Pittsburgh Police Officers, including Officer Dennis Baker, were on duty in the West End of Pittsburgh.