J-S81043-17
[…] be drawn from the combined circumstances. The Commonwealth
may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime
beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial
evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record
must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be
considered. Finally, the finder of fact while passing upon the
credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced,
is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Waugaman, 167 A.3d 153, 155–56 (Pa. Super. 2017)
(citation omitted).
Section 2709(a)(1) of the Crimes Code provides that a person is guilty
of the crime of harassment if he, “with intent to harass, annoy or alarm
another . . . strikes, shoves, kicks or otherwise subjects the other person to
physical contact, or attempts or threatens to do the same[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. §
2709(a)(1). “An intent to harass may be inferred from the totality of the
circumstances.” Commonwealth v. Cox, 72 A.3d 719, 721 (Pa. Super.
2013) (citation omitted).
In the instant case, Appellant challenges the element of intent, and