City of Waterloo, 847 N.W.2d 459, 462 (Iowa 2014) (“We have often explained we construe statutory phrases not by assessing solely words and phrases in isolation, but instead by incorporating considerations of the structure and purpose of the statute in its entirety.”); In re Estate of Melby, 841 N.W.2d 867, 879 (Iowa 2014) (“When construing statutes, we assess not just isolated words and phrases, but statutes in their entirety . . . .”); see also Iowa Code § 4.1(38) (“Words and phrases shall be construed according to the context and the approved usage of the language . . . .”). As we examine Iowa Code section 85.27 in its entirety, we see that all the other subsections relate to health care services.