Iowa Admin. Code r. 876—5.9(9). We find no abuse of discretion under the circumstances presented here. As explained above, the commissioner solicited, and received, submissions from parties opposed to Core Group’s petition. B. Whether Section 85.27(2) Applies to Surveillance Materials. Having concluded the commissioner acted within his discretion in ruling on the petition, we turn to the underlying question: What effect does Iowa Code section 85.27(2) have on surveillance materials? Specifically, we must determine whether “all information . . . concerning the employee’s physical or mental condition relative to the claim” includes work product that was obtained after the claim was filed and that may shed light on the employee’s condition or whether the phrase is limited to records and information normally kept by health care providers.