MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] Id. We consider conflicting
evidence most favorably to the trial court’s ruling. Id. We affirm the conviction
unless “no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven
beyond a reasonable doubt.” Id. (quoting Jenkins v. State, 726 N.E.2d 268, 270
(Ind. 2000)). It is not necessary that the evidence overcome every reasonable
hypothesis of innocence. Id. at 147. The evidence is sufficient if an inference
may reasonably be drawn from it to support the verdict. Id.
[10] The offense of operating a vehicle while intoxicated is governed by Ind. Code §
9-30-5-2, which provides that “a person who operates a vehicle while
intoxicated commits a Class C misdemeanor,” but “[a]n offense . . . is a Class A
misdemeanor if the person operates a vehicle in a manner that endangers a
person.”
[11] Line challenges only the element that she endangered a person. She argues that
there is little more than proof of alcohol consumption being used to prove
endangerment and this evidence is not sufficient. She asserts that an