NOTICE: This opinion is subject to motions for reargument under V.R.A.P. 40 as well as formal
[…] interfere or impede the other parent’s relationship with the children,” and that mother had violated
the provision by attempting to remove the children from their life in Franklin County. And, while
he did not file a motion to modify PR&R, he points out that “ ‘[p]arental rights and responsibilities’
means the rights and responsibilities related to a child’s physical living arrangements, parent
contact, education, medical and dental care, religion, travel and any other matter involving a child’s
welfare and upbringing.” 15 V.S.A. § 664(1) (emphasis added). Section 664(2) defines “[p]arent
child contact” as “the right of a parent who does not have physical responsibility to have visitation
with the child.” Again, here, father has shared physical responsibility for the children.
¶ 18. He went on to argue that, if a change of circumstances does exist, and the current
parent-child contact schedule cannot be maintained, the court needs to determine what manner of