Vinagro Waste Transporter
[…] An applicant for a permit covered by § 6605f must make certain disclosures. First, the applicant must disclose “[t]he record of convictions identified in subsection (a)” within the 10 years prior to the date of the application. Id. § 6605f(b)(3). An applicant must also disclose “all civil and administrative penalties issued against the applicant by any state or federal authority, in the five years immediately preceding the filing of the application, which resulted from a finding of violation or assurance of discontinuance, relating to the collection, transportation, treatment, storage, or disposal of solid waste or hazardous waste by the applicant . . . .” Id. § 6605f(b)(4). 3 These offenses are: murder, kidnapping, gambling, robbery, bribery, extortion, arson, burglary, larceny and embezzlement, forgery and fraud, possession and control of drugs and related offenses, trafficking in alcoholic beverages, the federal Racketeer Influenced and