Chaves Londonderry Gravel Pit LLC JO
[…] Conditioned upon the northern drive being the sole access road, as well as completion of the proposed improvements to the access road intersection with Route 100, we conclude that the Project as proposed conforms to Criterion 5. II. Aesthetic Impacts (10 V.S.A. § 6086(a)(8)). Criterion 8 requires that we determine whether the Project as proposed will have “an undue adverse effect on the scenic or natural beauty of the area, aesthetics, historic sites, or rare and irreplaceable natural areas.” 10 V.S.A. § 6086(a)(8). We did not receive any evidence that historic sites or rare or irreplaceable natural areas are located on the Property or in the surrounding areas.