Hawk's Nest South, LLP Conditional Use/PUD Applications
[…] June 15, 2010. All of the Questions include language derived from specific Act 250 criteria, although the last Question (designated as Question 10) also asks whether the project conforms to §§ 305(3) and 315(6) of the Regulations. 10. During an initial telephone conference on June 28, 2010 in which all parties were in attendance, it was suggested by Judge Durkin that Appellants correct their original Statement of Questions, narrowing it to a question of whether the proposed project conforms to the applicable provisions of the Regulations concerning conditional use approval.2 1 24 V.S.A. § 4465(b)(3) defines an interested person as a “person owning or occupying property in the immediate neighborhood of a property that is the subject of any decision or act taken under this chapter, who can demonstrate a physical or environmental impact on the person’s interest under the criteria reviewed, and who alleges that the decision or act, if confirmed, will not be in accord with the policies, purposes, or terms of the plan or bylaw of that municipality.” 2 The Court expressed concern about the originally filed Statement of Questions since the Questions raised were based upon the provisions of Act 250 and this appeal relates solely to a municipal approval. 2 11. Appellants filed a Corrected Statement of Questions on July 16, 2010, limiting the