KENNESTONE HOSPITAL, INC D/B/A WELLSTAR KENNESTONE HOSPITAL v. GEORGIA DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY HEALTH
[…] Although set forth as a separate claim of error, Wellstar does not offer any independent argument in support 16 of this claim. Rather, Wellstar references arguments that it previously made and which we have already considered. Accordingly, Wellstar shows no error. 5. Wellstar contends that DCH’s final order violates its due process and equal protection rights under the Georgia and United States Constitutions by treating it differently from other existing providers. See OCGA § 31-6-44.1 (a) (1) (“[T]he court may reverse or modify the final decision only if substantial rights of the appellant have been prejudiced because . . . the administrative findings, inferences, and conclusions contained in the final decision are . . . [i]n violation of constitutional or statutory provisions[.]”). Wellstar argues that it was treated differently from the similarly situated health care providers who objected to the issuance of a CON in Emory Johns Creek. See, e. g., Hughes v.