J-A04021-18
[…] money to repair the Property’s roof. Id. at 25-28.
We agree with Buyer that the trial court erred in its calculation of the
amount of repairable damages. The trial court overlooked that Exhibit 9,
which provided an estimate to repair the roof, was admitted without objection.
See R.R. at 182a. The trial court thus erred when it believed that Buyer failed
to move that exhibit into evidence. See Nicholas, 158 A.3d at 688-89. We
____________________________________________
30We note that Buyer did not argue that it was entitled to difference-in-value
and consequential damages under 68 Pa.C.S. § 7311(a). See 68 Pa.C.S. §
7311(a) (“This subsection shall not be construed so as to restrict or expand
the authority of a court to impose punitive damages or apply other remedies
applicable under any other provision of law.”). Thus, absent counseled
argument, we do not address it. We add that no party has claimed that the
property damage was unrepairable and thus permanent. Finally, because of
our resolution, we need not address Buyer’s assertion that the trial court