Hosler, B. v. Tweedlie, G.
[…] (11) electrical system[;] (12) other equipment and appliances included in the sale[;] (13) soils, drainage, boundaries[,] and sinkholes[;] (14) presence of hazardous substances[;] (15) condominiums and other homeowners associations[;] (16) legal issues affecting title or that would interfere with use and enjoyment of the property[;] (17) condition, if known, and location of all storm water facilities, including a statement disclosing whether ongoing maintenance of the storm water facilities is the responsibility of the property owner or the responsibility of another person or entity. 68 Pa.C.S.A. § 7304(b) (formatting modified; extraneous capitalization omitted; emphasis added). Section 7308 of RESDL places an affirmative duty on the seller, in completing a disclosure form, to “not make any representations that the seller or the agent for the seller knows or has reason to know are false, deceptive[,] or misleading and shall not fail to disclose a known material defect.” 68 Pa.C.S.A. § 7308. “The seller is not obligated [under RESDL] to make any specific investigation or inquiry in an effort to complete the property disclosure statement.” Id.