Robin Kraemer v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] Suggs v. State, 51 N.E.3d 1190, 1193 (Ind. 2016). Instead, we consider only the evidence and reasonable inferences supporting the verdict. Id. We will affirm the conviction if there is probative evidence from which a reasonable jury could have found the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. [19] Pursuant to Ind. Code § 35-45-1-5(a)(3)(A), a common nuisance is defined, in pertinent part, as “a building, structure, vehicle, or other place that is used . . . to unlawfully use a controlled substance or an item of drug paraphernalia.” A person who “knowingly or intentionally visits a common nuisance . . . commits visiting a common nuisance.” I.C. § 35-45-1-5(b) (emphasis supplied). The offense is a Class A misdemeanor if the person “knowingly, intentionally, or recklessly takes a person less than eighteen (18) years of age . . . into a common nuisance.” I.C. § 35-45-1-5(b)(2)(B).