TEX. INS. CODE ANN. § 1305.005(a) (West 2009). Further, the insurance carrier “shall provide to the employer, and the employer shall provide to the employer’s employees, notice of network requirements, including all information required by Section 1305.451.” Id. § 1305.005(d). Section 1305.451(a) requires an insurance carrier that establishes contracts with a network to provide “an accurate written description of the terms and conditions” for obtaining healthcare within the network’s service area. Id. § 1305.451(a). The “written description” must, among other things, be “in English, Spanish, and any additional language common to an employer’s employees, must be in plain language, and in a readable and understandable format.” Id. § 1305.451(b). The statute does not define “written description.” Words not defined in a statute are given their plain meaning, read in context, and construed according to the rules of grammar and common usage. TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 311.011(a) (West 2013).