State v. Robert Norman
[…] State v. Gordon, 161 N.H. 410, 418 (2011) (quotation omitted). When analyzing the sufficiency of the evidence, we consider all of the evidence, including that which was erroneously admitted. Id.; see State v. Morrill, 169 N.H. 709, 718 (2017) (explaining that “although the evidence seized during the search . . . should not have been admitted at trial, we consider this evidence in assessing the defendant’s challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence”). RSA 649-A:3 states, in relevant part, that “[n]o person shall knowingly . . . possess . . . any visual representation of a child engaging in sexually explicit conduct.” RSA 649-A:3, I(a). The defendant argues that the evidence was insufficient to prove, beyond a reasonable doubt, that the images associated with the seven indictments depict “sexually explicit conduct.” See RSA 649-A:2, III, :3, I(a).