Potomac Riverkeeper, Inc. v. Md. Dep't of the Env't
[…] MDE directed the Times-News to publish the notice required by EN §§ 1-602(a)(1) and 1-604(b)(2) on two specific dates, stating: “Publication Dates: Please publish on August 4 and 11, 2014.”10 (Bold type in original.) 10 EN § 1-604(b)(2) provides: “If the Department is required to prepare a final determination under this section, the Department shall publish a notice of the final 24 Pursuant to this directive, the notice of final determination was published on August 4, 2014, and on August 11, 2014. Each of the published notices states: “The [petition for] judicial review must be filed no later than September 4, 2014 in the circuit court of the county where the activity