are completed, which will not be approved unless the application demonstrates that the use does “not present any actual or potential threat to public health or safety or to fish and wildlife”); Section 9 of the Dam Safety and Encroachments Act, Act of November 26, 1978, P.L. 325, as amended, 32 P.S. §693.9 (the Department shall have the power to grant a permit if the proposal complies with all other applicable laws administered by the Department, the Pennsylvania Fish Commission and any river basin commission or may impose such terms and conditions as necessary to assure compliance); Section 105 of 40 Pennsylvania Solid Waste Management Act, Act of July 7, 1980, P.L. 380, as amended, 35 P.S. §6018.105 (the Board shall have the power to adopt “regulations relating to the protection of safety, health, welfare and property of the public and the air, water and other natural resources of the Commonwealth”); Section 502 of the Solid Waste Management Act, 35 P.S. §6018.502 (applications must set forth the manner in which the operator plans to comply with enumerated environmental laws).