Id. Applying these tenets of statutory construction here, we first examine the plain language of a statute and construe words and phrases according to rules of grammar and according to their common and approved usage. 1 Pa. C.S. §1903(a); Whitmoyer, 186 A.3d at 954. In determining the common and approved usage or meaning of undefined statutory terms, courts may turn to standard dictionary definitions. SugarHouse HSP Gaming, L.P. v. Pennsylvania Gaming Control Board, 162 A.3d 353, 376 (Pa. 2017); In re Beyer, 115 A.3d 835, 839 (Pa. 2015). 35 Section 3215(c) of Act 13 identifies “public resources” as “including, but not limited to . . . . habitats of rare and endangered flora and fauna and other critical communities” – terms not defined by Act 13. 58 Pa. C.S. §3215(c). Within the context of the statute, the key modifiers of the specified items are “rare,” “endangered” and “critical.”