Section 78a.15(g)(4) of the Chapter 78a Regulations provides that the Department “will consider . . . [t]he comments and recommendations submitted by public resource agencies . . . .” 25 Pa. Code §78a.15(g)(4) (emphasis added). The regulations define “public resource agency” as the entity responsible for managing a public resource, including “municipalities and playground owners.” 25 Pa. Code §78a.1. Turning to the statutory authority for these regulatory provisions, Section 3215(d) of Act 13 provides that “[t]he [D]epartment may consider the comments submitted under section 3212.1 (relating to comments by municipalities 56 and storage operators) in making a determination on a well permit.” 58 Pa. C.S. §3215(d) (emphasis). Section 3215(d) further provides that, “[n]otwithstanding any other law, no municipality . . . shall have a right of appeal or other form of review from the [D]epartment’s decision.” Id. In Robinson II, our Supreme Court32 determined that Section 3215(d) was unconstitutional because it permitted the Department to consider, at its discretion, comments from municipalities, but it did not obligate the Department to do so.