C.S. §3215(c). These public resources are of the same general class or nature in that they are all public in nature, albeit not necessarily publicly owned. Indeed, some items on the list, such as buildings on the historic register and habitats of rare and endangered species, may be located on privately owned property, but they are not purely private property. See Robinson II, 83 A.3d at 955. What makes them “public” is the fact that these resources “implicate the public interest,” thereby triggering protection under the Pennsylvania Constitution. See Robinson II, 83 A.3d at 955. 27 Section 3215(c) also included “(6) sources used for public drinking supplies in accordance with subsection (b),” which the Supreme Court held unconstitutional in Robinson II. 48 Article I, Section 27 of the Pennsylvania Constitution secures “the right to enjoy public natural resources and to not be harmed by the effects of environmental degradation now and in the future . . . .” Funk v.