Cmwlth. 1994) (declaring invalid a regulation promulgated in violation of the Documents Law and Review Act). In Bedford, the petitioner challenged a Department policy on the basis that it did not go through the rulemaking process. Bedford clearly holds that a regulation must undergo the regulatory review process to be valid. Bedford, 27 972 A.2d at 62. However, Bedford does not stand for the proposition that a party may challenge the validity of a regulation based on the sufficiency of information submitted to the IRRC pursuant to the Review Act. See id. Indeed, Section 745.2(d) of the Review Act provides, “This act is not intended to create a right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law by a person against another person or against the Commonwealth, its agencies or its officers.” Section 2(d) of the Review Act, 71 P.S. §745.2(d). Here, the Department developed the RAF under the Review Act and provided the IRRC with the information necessary for its review. The RAF includes the statutory authority for the regulation and a statement of need.