Robinson II, 83 A.3d 901, 955 (emphasis added). “[T]he concept of public natural resources [is] flexible to capture the full array of resources implicating the public interest, as these may be defined by statute or at common law.” Id. at 955. In furtherance of its trustee duties, the General Assembly directed the Department to consider impacts of a proposed well on “public resources” when determining whether to grant a well permit or add permit conditions to avoid potentially negative impacts from fracking activities. 58 Pa. C.S. §3215(c). Section 3215(c) of Act 13 identifies, with emphasis added, “public resources” as “including, but not limited to . . . habitats of rare and endangered flora and fauna and other critical communities.” Id. However, Act 13 does not define the term “other critical communities.” See Section 3203 of Act 13, 58 Pa. C.S. §3203 (Definitions).