K.H. v. A.E.H.
[…] However, to the extent Moore holds that a court cannot recognize illegal funds that the obligor is currently receiving – from illegal behavior that the obligor is currently pursuing – to calculate an individual’s net income, the rule seems misguided, unrealistic, and contrary to both the statutory language and theory behind the child support guidelines. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 4302 (defining the term “income” as including “any form of payment due to and collectible by an individual regardless of source”) (emphasis added); Ball v. Minnick, 606 A.2d 1181, 1189 (Pa.