Commonwealth v. Starry
[…] Id. at 786. We explained that his “flight from the accident scene, and the consequential delay in finding him, constituted good cause for the failure to obtain his blood test within two hours after he stopped driving.” Id. Thus, the Commonwealth need only present evidence or testimony that the defendant “did not drink alcohol between the time of his arrest and the time of his blood test.” See 75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(g)(2) (stating that Commonwealth must establish that the defendant “did not imbibe any alcohol - 18 - J-S38020-18 . . . between the time the individual was arrested and the time the sample was obtained”); see also Eichler, 133 A.3d at 786-87 (“Commonwealth fulfilled section 3802(g)’s no-imbibing element by presenting the testimony of three officers during trial that Eichler did not drink alcohol between the time of his arrest and the time of his blood test”).