Ex Parte City of El Paso
[…] The “actions” sought to be enjoined “relat[e]” to the “public securities” and to the “expenditure of money relating to the public securities” because the actions are taken in connection with the development and construction of the Facility using proceeds from the public securities. Grossman argues that we lack jurisdiction to review the district court’s decision because section 1205.061 provides that an “interlocutory order issued under this section is final and may not be appealed.” Tex. Gov’t Code § 1205.061(c). But as the City emphasizes, it is seeking review of the district court’s final judgment, not an “interlocutory order.”