Christopher C. v. Christopher C.
[…] Section 2­ 107.1(a-5)(6) of the Code sets forth certain requirements pertaining to court orders authorizing the involuntary administration of psychotropic medications. 405 ILCS 5/2-107.1(a-5)(6) (West 2014). Specifically, section 2-107.1(a-5)(6) states that the order “shall designate the persons authorized to administer the treatment under the standards and procedures” set forth in subsection (a-5). Id. A court’s failure to name specific individuals who are authorized to administer the medication in the order warrants reversal. In re Cynthia S., 326 Ill. App. 3d 65, 69 (2001).