Com. v. Polster, G.
[…] As an appellate court, we may not re-weigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for that of the fact-finder. Any question of doubt is for the fact-finder unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a matter of law no probability of fact can be drawn from the combined circumstances. -4- J. S62042/18 Commonwealth v. Thomas, 988 A.2d 669, 670 (Pa.Super. 2009) (citations omitted), appeal denied, 4 A.3d 1054 (Pa. 2010). Section 1543 of the Motor Vehicle Code, driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked, provides, in relevant part, as follows: (a) Offense defined.--Except as provided in subsection (b), any person who drives a motor vehicle on any highway or trafficway of this Commonwealth after the commencement of a suspension, revocation or cancellation of the operating privilege and before the operating privilege has been restored is guilty of a summary offense and shall, upon conviction, be sentenced to pay a fine of $200. 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 1543(a). Viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, the verdict winner, we find that there was ample evidence to sustain appellant’s conviction for driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked. The record establishes that on June 20, 2017, Officer Jeffrey Omlor of the Falls Township Police Department conducted a lawful traffic stop of a white 2003 Ford SUV being driven by appellant in Falls Township, Buck County, Pennsylvania.