in the Interest of L.L.N-P., a Child
[…] When you do that, could you please refresh your recollection from your notes, but at no point read directly from them as part of your testimony. Okay? A Yes, ma’am. Okay. I can’t find it, but I know it was — we received a referral from substance abuse for — physical neglect and neglectful supervision. At the time of birth, [L.L.N-P.] was born for substance abuse. [sic] -5- 04-18-00380-CV D. Review of Service Plan In his brief, S.P. cites section 263.103(a-1) to assert the trial court erred in terminating his parental rights because the caseworker never reviewed the service plan with him. Section 263.103(a-1) provides, “Before the original service plan is signed, the child’s parents and the representative of the department shall discuss each term and condition of the plan.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 263.103(a-1). In this case, however, the service plan was not signed but, as previously noted, was given effect by court order. Id. § 263.103(d)(2). Therefore, section 263.103(a-1) is not applicable.