Petition of Kyle Guillemette
[…] R., He-M 310.07(c)-(d). While such an appeal is pending, services must be continued. N.H. Admin. R., He-M 310.07(e). DHHS is also required “to adopt rules to implement its various service responsibilities.” Petition of Parker, 158 N.H. at 503; see, e.g., RSA 171-A:12, I (2014) (requiring the commissioner to adopt rules relating to the development of individual service agreements), :18, IV (2014) (providing that the commissioner shall “adopt rules establishing standards for the provision of services by area agencies to developmentally disabled persons”). Accordingly, DHHS has adopted Rule 503, which sets forth the “standards and procedures for the determination of eligibility, the development of service agreements, and the provision and monitoring of services” to developmentally disabled individuals.