Salt Lake City Corp. v. Jordan River Res.
[…] Section 403, which outlines the procedure the Records Committee follows when it receives a GRAMA appeal, directs the Committee to include in its order “a statement that any party to the proceeding before the records committee may appeal the records committee’s decision to [the] district court.” UTAH CODE § 63G-2-403(12)(c) (2010) (emphasis added). ¶44 And section 404, which addresses judicial review in the district court, explains that “[a]ny party to a proceeding before the records committee may petition for judicial review by the district court of the records committee’s order.” Id. § 63G-2-404(1)(a) (emphasis added). This section also instructs a petitioner to include “a copy of the records committee order from which the appeal is taken” with its complaint. Id. § 63G-2-404(3)(b).