IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF PENNSYLVANIA
[…] (b) Any other individual employed by, or under contract with, an institution or
sponsored center, who the [s]tate agency or FNS determines to be responsible for
an institution’s serious deficiency; or
(c) An uncompensated individual who the [s]tate agency or FNS determines to be
responsible for an institution’s serious deficiency.
Id.
4
deficiency(ies) within the allotted time will result in the [s]tate agency’s proposed
termination of the institution’s agreement and the proposed disqualification of the
institution and the responsible principals and individuals” of the institution. 7 C.F.R.
§ 226.6(c)(3)(iii)(A)(5). If “corrective action is not taken to fully and permanently
correct the serious deficiency” after a notice of serious deficiency, the state agency
shall notify the institution and its responsible principals of the proposed termination
of the Program agreement and disqualification of “the institution and the responsible