Allegheny Cnty. Office of Children, Youth & Families v. Dep't of Human Servs.
[…] (F.F. No. 58; Reproduced Record (R.R.) at 1a-4a.) On May 9, 2017, the Department issued two letters, one specific to each indicated report, notifying Father that he was listed on the ChildLine & Abuse Registry (ChildLine)1 as a perpetrator in an indicated report of child abuse. (F.F. No. 59.) 1 Section 6331(3) of the Pennsylvania Child Protective Services Law (Law) states, in pertinent part: There shall be established in the department a Statewide database of protective services, which shall include the following, as provided by section 6336 (relating to information in Statewide database): ... (3) Indicated and founded reports of child abuse. 23 Pa.C.S. §6331(3). 4 Father appealed both decisions,2 and the BHA issued an order consolidating the matters and scheduling an administrative hearing for November 14, 2017. (ALJ’s Adjudication at 1.) Dr.