J-S73043-18
[…] omitted).
Upon review of the contempt hearing, we discern no abuse of discretion
in denying Appellant’s request to hold Mother in contempt for violating the
terms of the parties’ custody agreement. The trial court systematically
addressed each of Appellant’s contentions individually. First, the trial court
recognized that Mother and children had moved, but only “two or three” miles
from their original location which did not significantly impair Appellant’s ability
to exercise custodial rights so as to constitute “relocation” within the meaning
of the custody statute found at 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5337. N.T., 6/7/2018, at 3-4;
see 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5322(a) (defining relocation as “[a] change in the
residence of [a] child which significantly impairs the ability of a nonrelocating
party to exercise custodial rights[]”). Appellant admitted that he received his
daughter’s school picture in February 2018 with a letter explaining that Mother
-3-
J-S73043-18
did not send their son’s photo because she did not like it. Id. at 4. Appellant
received two photos of the children in May 2018. Id. Such actions were in