In the Int. of: N.R., Appeal of: B.W.
[…] (3) The parent of the child has been convicted of any of the following offenses where the victim was a child: [list of offenses omitted]. (4) The attempt, solicitation or conspiracy to commit any of the offenses set forth in paragraph (3). (5) The parental rights of the parent have been involuntarily terminated with respect to a child of the parent. -4- J-S82002-18 (6) The parent of the child is required to register as a sexual offender . . . or to register with a sexual offender registry in another jurisdiction or foreign country. Id. § 6302 (emphasis added). Aggravated physical neglect is defined as “[a]ny omission in the care of a child which results in a life-threatening condition or seriously impairs the child’s functioning.” Id. Instantly, the trial court accorded great weight to the testimony of two witnesses at the adjudicatory hearings, Dr. Mariada Elizabeth Lind and Ms. Caitlin McGilloway. Doctor Lind,6 an expert in pediatric child abuse who is employed by St.