Com. v. Jones, D.
[…] commission of a crime; (2) he shared the criminal intent with that other

person; and (3) an overt act was committed in furtherance of the conspiracy.

Commonwealth v. Devine, 26 A.3d 1139, 1147 (Pa. Super. 2011). “This

overt act need not be committed by the defendant; it need only be committed

by a co-conspirator.” Commonwealth v. Murphy, 795 A.2d 1025, 1038 (Pa.

Super. 2002) (citation omitted).

      An accomplice is also legally accountable for the conduct of the other

person involved in committing the crimes. 18 Pa.C.S. § 306(b)(3). The Crimes

Code defines an accomplice as follows:

      A person is an accomplice of another person in the commission of
      an offense if:

      (1) with the intent of promoting or facilitating the commission of
      the offense, he:

       (i) solicits such other person to commit it; or

       (ii) aids or agrees or attempts to aid such other person in
      planning or committing it; or

      (2) his conduct is expressly declared by law to establish his
      complicity.

18 Pa.C.S.A. § 306(c).

      “Both requirements may be established wholly by circumstantial

evidence. Only the least degree of concert or collusion in the commission of

the offense is sufficient to sustain a finding of responsibility as an accomplice.


                                      - 14 -
J-S68024-18


No agreement is required, only aid.” Commonwealth v. Kimbrough, 872

A.2d 1244, 1251 (Pa. Super. 2005) (en banc) (citations and quotation marks

omitted).