J. & S. O. v. C.H.
[…] Pa. Const. art. I, § 1. Article 1, Section 26 provides: “Neither the Commonwealth nor any political subdivision thereof shall deny to any person the enjoyment of any civil right, nor discriminate against any person in the exercise of any civil right.” Pa. Const. art. I, § 26. -5- J-A02018-19 In general, a strict scrutiny analysis examines whether the governmental action is narrowly tailored to a compelling state interest.