Com. v. Bradley, J.
[…] In all other cases the appellate court shall affirm the sentence imposed by the sentencing court. 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(c). Instantly, the trial court applied the deadly weapon “used” enhancement codified at 204 Pa. Code § 303.10(a)(2). This section provides as follows: (2) When the court determines that the offender used a deadly weapon during the commission of the current conviction offense, the court shall consider the DWE/Used Matrix (§ 303.17(b)). An offender has used a deadly weapon if any of the following were employed by the offender in a way that threatened or injured another individual: (i) Any firearm [], or (ii) Any dangerous weapon [], or (iii) Any device, implement, or instrumentality capable of producing death or serious bodily injury. 204 Pa.