Com. v. Guerra, J.
[…] Commonwealth v. Pankraz, 554 A.2d 974, 977 (Pa. Super. I 989). The trial court found there was sufficient evidence that the Appellant did traffic the minor, A.H. Accordingly, there was sufficient evidence to conclude that exposure to such a lifestyle would tend to corrupt a minor. Therefore, there was sufficient evidence to convict the Appellant of Corruption of a Minor. h. Simple Assault The Appellant next contends that the evidence was insufficient to sustain his conviction for simple assault. Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2701, a person "is guilty of assault ifhe: (1) attempts to cause or intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly causes bodily injury to another." I 8 Pa.C.S.A. § 270l(a). Bodily injury is defined as "[i]mpairment of physical condition or substantial pain." 18 Pa.