Ronald R. Lemonte, Jr. v. Elke Lemonte
[…] If a counterclaim has been pleaded by a § 27-5-108 (“Any party may appeal from a decision of the general sessions court to the circuit court of the county within a period of ten (10) days on complying with this chapter.”); see also Tenn.