J-A01019-19
[…] 60 days on each docket running concurrent. [Appellant] filed a
pro se post-sentence motion while still represented by counsel.
[The trial c]ourt conducted a Grazier hearing, and on the
request of [Appellant], allowed him to proceed pro se.[1]
[Appellant] then filed a timely post-sentence motion[,] which
[the trial c]ourt denied. Subsequently, [Appellant] filed a timely
Notice of Appeal.
Trial Court Opinion, 1/17/18, at 1-4 (citations to the record omitted).
Appellant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence supporting his two
convictions of summary harassment under Section 2709(a)(3) of the Crimes
Code, which reads: “A person commits the crime of harassment when, with
intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person . . . engages in a
course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which serve no legitimate
purpose[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2709(a)(3).
In reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence, we must determine
whether the evidence admitted at trial and all reasonable inferences drawn
therefrom, viewed in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth as