UHS OF ANCHOR, L.P. v. DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY HEALTH Et Al.
[…] Comp. R. & Regs. 111-2-2-.01 (14); see OCGA § 31-6-2 (6) (“‘Certificate of need’ means an official determination by the department, evidenced by certification issued pursuant to an application, that the action proposed in the application satisfies and complies with the criteria contained in this chapter and rules promulgated pursuant hereto.”). 22 OCGA § 31-6-1 (“The policy of this state and the purposes of this chapter are to ensure access to quality health care services and to ensure that health care services and facilities are developed in an orderly and economical manner and are made available to all citizens and that only those