UHS OF ANCHOR, L.P. v. DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY HEALTH Et Al.
[…] Such final decision shall be the final department decision for purposes of Chapter 13 of Title 50, the ‘Georgia Administrative Procedure Act.’”). 6 OCGA § 50-13-19 (g). 6 of the evidence on questions of fact”7 and “may affirm the decision of the agency or remand the case for further proceedings.”8 The reviewing court may reverse or modify the agency’s decision if substantial rights of the appellant have been prejudiced because the administrative findings, inferences, conclusions, or decisions are: (1) [i]n violation of constitutional or statutory provisions; (2) [i]n excess of the