UHS OF ANCHOR, L.P. v. DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY HEALTH Et Al.
[…] (citations & punctuation omitted)). 80 See OCGA § 31-6-40 (a) (7) (c) (“Clinical health services which are offered in or through a diagnostic, treatment, or rehabilitation center which were not offered on a regular basis in or through that center within the 12 month period prior to the time such services would be offered, but only if the clinical health services are any of the following[ ] . . . [s]urgery in an operating room environment, including but not limited to ambulatory surgery[.]” (emphasis supplied)); OCGA § 31-6-42 (a) (15) (“The department shall issue a certificate of need to each applicant whose application is consistent with the following considerations and such rules deemed applicable to a project, except as specified in subsection (f) of Code Section 31-6-43[ ] . . . [t]he proposed new institutional health service meets the department’s minimum quality standards, including, but not limited to, standards relating to accreditation, minimum volumes, quality improvements, assurance practices, and utilization review procedures[.]” (emphasis supplied)); OCGA § 31-6-45 (a) (7) (“The department may not, however, revoke a certificate of need if the applicant changes the defined location of the project within the same county less than three miles from the location specified in the certificate of need for financial reasons or