UHS OF ANCHOR, L.P. v. DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY HEALTH Et Al.
[…] Comp. R. & Regs. 111-2-2-.06 (1); see also OCGA § 31-6-40 (b) (“Any person proposing to develop or offer a new institutional health service or health care facility shall, before commencing such activity, submit a letter of intent and an application to the department and obtain a certificate of need in the manner provided in this chapter unless such activity is excluded from the scope of this chapter.”). 37 Ga. Comp. R. & Regs. 111-2-2-.06 (2) (e). 38 Ga. Comp.