In Re The Marriage Of Jonathan J. Arras, Res. And Laura G. Arras (now Mccabe), App.
[…] The commissioner's ruling on the motion to modify was effective and enforceable unless otherwise provided by a court order. See KCLR 8(B)(iv). McCabe was entitled to move to stay the enforcement of the commissioner's order, but did not seek a stay until July 2018, more than five months after the commissioner issued her ruling after the superior court denied the motion to revise. McCabe also appears to challenge the order on revision on the ground that both the commissioner and the trial court were required to enter written findings and failed to do so. See RCW 2.24.050 (superior court reviews the "findings of fact and conclusions of law entered by the court commissioner.") But although the commissioner failed to enter findings of fact and conclusions of law, the trial court entered oral findings and expressly incorporated those findings in 13 No. 78615-6-1/14 its written order. The record is sufficient to permit appellate review. See Just Dirt, Inc., v.