A. Lopuchin v. PSP
[…] Petitioner further contends that SORNA’s irrebuttable presumption that all sex 7 18 Pa. C.S. § 3125(a)(4), pertaining to Aggravated Indecent Assault, provides, in part: (a) . . . a person who engages in penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of a complainant with a part of the person’s body for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures commits aggravated indecent assault if: .... (4) the complainant is unconscious or the person knows that the complainant is unaware that the penetration is occurring[.] 8 In support of that position, he avers that he and an adult female “were drinking and dancing together, and then they engaged in what . . . Petitioner believed was consensual sex.