J -A15032-19
[…] The trial court's order is therefore not a final order under Pa.R.A.P.
341(b)(1). This appeal, however, is properly before this Court as an
appealable interlocutory order under Pa.R.A.P. 311 because the trial court's
order fully resolved PMA's claim for declaratory relief and the entire
declaratory judgment dispute between PMA and Insured. Pa.R.A.P. 311(8)
("An appeal may be taken as of right and without reference to Pa.R.A.P. 341(c)
from ... [a]n order that is made final or appealable by statute or general rule,
even though the order does not dispose of all claims and of all parties"); 42
Pa.C.S. § 7532 (declaratory judgment "shall have the force and effect of a
final judgment or decree"); Pennsylvania Manufacturers' Association
Insurance Co. v. Johnson Matthey, Inc., 188 A.3d 396, 399-400 (Pa.
2018); Nationwide Mutual Insurance Co. v. Arnold, A.3d 1
2019 PA Super 213, *7 -*8 (Nos. 1207, 1208 WDA 2018, filed July 11, 2019);
Tuscarora Wayne Insurance Co. v.