(vii) The potential legal consequences of the child-custody proceedings on the future parental A-1061-17T3 16 and custodial rights of the parent or Indian custodian. (ix) That all parties notified must keep confidential the information contained in the notice and the notice should not be handled by anyone not needing the information to exercise rights under ICWA. [25 C.F.R. § 23.111(d) (2016).] "If the identity or location of the child's parents, the child's Indian custodian, or the Tribes in which the Indian child is a member or eligible for membership cannot be ascertained, but there is 'reason to know'4 the child is an 4 "Reason to know" is defined in 25 C.F.R. 23.107(c).