Hart, 382 S.W.3d 587, 591 (Tex. App.—Austin 2012, no pet.) (“[I]n construing the PIA, we give due consideration to the Attorney General’s PIA decisions, even though they are not binding . . . .”); Hous. Indep. Sch. Dist. v. Hous. Chronicle Publ’g Co., 798 S.W.2d 580, 588 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 1990, writ denied) (Attorney General PIA decisions should be given great weight by courts, although they are not binding on them). 36 Accordingly, we hold that the Physicians Network, a non-profit corporation, does not constitute a “governmental body” under Texas Government Code section 552.003(1)(A)(xii), which defines a “[g]overnmental body” as “the part, section, or portion of an organization, corporation, commission, committee, institution, or agency that spends or that is supported in whole or in part by public funds.” TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 552.003(1)(A)(xii). And the trial court did not err in granting the Physicians Network summary judgment and denying Fallon summary judgment on such a basis.