of the funds that it receives from the Cancer Center for the services it provides to the Cancer Center; the vast majority of its revenue comes from its contractual relationships with entities that are not the Cancer Center and that are not governmental bodies; the services that the Physicians Network provides to and receives from the Cancer Center are pursuant to a series of quid pro quo contracts; and the functional-equivalency test advanced by Fallon is not the “test” for determining whether an entity constitutes a “governmental body” and thus subject to the PIA’s disclosure requirements. Section 552.003(1)(A)(xii) states that a “[g]overnmental body” means “the part, section, or portion of an organization, corporation, commission, committee, institution, or agency that spends or that is supported in whole or in part by public 18 funds.” Id. (emphasis added). “Public funds” means “funds of the state or of a governmental subdivision of the state.” Id. § 552.003(5) (internal quotations omitted).