We rely on this principle to avoid ascribing to one word a meaning so broad that it is incommensurate with the statutory context.” (internal citation omitted)). For instance, in section 552.003(1)(A)(xii), the Legislature specifically identified both “corporation[s]” and “institution[s]” as entities that constitute “[g]overnmental bod[ies]” if they “spend or [are] supported in whole or in part by public funds.” See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 552.003(1)(A)(xii) (“[g]overnmental body” means “the part, section, or portion of an organization, corporation, commission, committee, institution, or agency that spends or that is supported in whole or in part by public funds” (emphasis added)); see also id. §§ 552.003(1)(A)(ix) (identifying as “[g]overnmental body” “a nonprofit corporation organized under Chapter 67, Water Code, that provides a water supply or wastewater service, or both, and is exempt from ad valorem taxation” (emphasis added)), 552.003(1)(A)(xi) (identifying as “[g]overnmental body” “a nonprofit 16 corporation that is eligible to receive funds under the federal community services block grant program and that is authorized by this state to serve a geographic area of the state” (emphasis added)).