Further, according to Fallon, the Cancer Center “appoints each and every member of [the 13 Physician Network’s] [b]oard of [d]irectors” and the Cancer Center “exerts actual control over [the Physicians Network’s] operation.”18 See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 552.003(1)(A)(i). In response, the Physicians Network asserts, inter alia, that it does not constitute a “governmental body” because it is a non-profit corporation and section 552.003(1)(A)(i) does not apply to a corporation. The plain language of section 552.003(1)(A)(i) states that a “[g]overnmental body” means “a board, commission, department, committee, institution, agency, or office that is within or is created by the executive or legislative branch of state government and that is directed by one or more elected or appointed members.” Id. § 552.003(1)(A)(i) (emphasis added). Notably absent from this definition is the word “corporation.” See Tex. Lottery Comm’n, 325 S.W.3d at 635 (“We rely on the plain meaning of the text as expressing legislative intent . . . .”).