A. Fallon’s Summary-Judgment Motion In his third issue, Fallon argues that the trial court erred in denying him summary judgment because the information that he seeks in items 4-9 of his public information request to the Cancer Center, although in the possession of the Physicians Network, constitutes “public information” as a matter of law under the PIA. See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 552.002(a). As previously explained, under the PIA, information still constitutes “public information” if it is “written, produced, collected, assembled, or maintained under a law or ordinance or in connection with the transaction of official business . . . for a governmental body and the governmental body . . . has a right of access to the information.” Id. § 552.002(a)(2)(B) (internal quotations omitted).