J-A01004-19
[…] decree in equity is particularly limited and that such a decree will
not be disturbed unless it is unsupported by the evidence or
demonstrably capricious. The findings of the [judge] will not be
reversed unless it appears the [judge] clearly abused the court's
discretion or committed an error of law. The test is not whether
we would have reached the same result on the evidence
presented, but whether the [judge's] conclusion can reasonably
be drawn from the evidence.
Knoll v. Uku, 154 A.3d 329, 331-32, citing Fell v. 340 Assocs., LLC, 125
A.3d 75, 81 (Pa. Super. 2015) (citation omitted).
Section 5104 of the Act provides, in relevant part: “A transfer made or
obligation incurred by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor, whether the
creditor’s claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation
was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation:
(1) with actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor[.]”
12 Pa.C.S. 5104(a)(1). “The creditor making a claim for relief under
subsection (a) has the burden of proving the elements of the claim for relief
by a preponderance of the evidence.” 12 Pa.C.S. § 5104(c). In considering
“actual intent,” Section 5104 provides 11 factors which the court may
consider, among other factors, namely, whether:
(1) the transfer or obligation was to an insider;
(2) the debtor retained possession or control of the property