In the Int. of: J.M., Appeal of: L.M.-M.
[…] See In re R.C., 945 A.2d 182, 184 (Pa. Super. 2008) (holding that an appeal from (Footnote Continued Next Page) - 23 - J-A13041-19 interpreted as obtaining permanency for a child – whatever that may mean for the particular child in the current stage of the case – permanency is only one purpose of the Juvenile Act. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 6301(b)(1)-(4). To isolate the main cause of action as permanency does not pay credence to the other equally valid purposes of the Act, such as providing “for the care, protection, safety and wholesome mental and physical development of children coming within the provisions of this chapter.”14 42 Pa.C.S. § 6301(b)(1.1).