The parents then filed a motion to dismiss the CHINS petition. The trial court denied the motion and ultimately adjudicated the parents’ children to be CHINS. Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 19A-JT-764 | October 9, 2019 Page 13 of 23 [20] On appeal, the parents argued that the trial court erred by denying their motion to dismiss. We acknowledged the holding of Parmeter but noted that, since that case, section 31-34-11-1 had been amended to add subsection (d), which provides that upon motion, the trial court “shall dismiss the case without prejudice” “[i]f the factfinding hearing is not held within the time set forth in subsection (a) or (b).”