In the Interest of A.A.C., Appeal of: A.A.C.
[…] Adjudication of delinquency reversed. Case remanded. Jurisdiction relinquished.17 ____________________________________________ 15 To compound the error, the trial judge in Allegheny County found that “because of their admission[s] in Clearfield County, I have no choice but to find them delinquent of all these counts.” N.T. Inter-County Adjudicatory/Commitment Review, 1/28/19, at 16. 16We also note that there is nothing in the certified record from the finding of fact/transfer hearing to indicate that the juvenile judge complied with 42 Pa.C.S. § 6341 and made and filed his findings “as to whether the acts ascribed to the child were committed by him.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 6341(a). 17 On remand, we remind the court to not only perform a thorough colloquy, but to ensure that the appropriate charges are brought based on the allegations. Instantly, the court found that A.A.C. admitted to committing arson under both 18 Pa.C.S. §§ 3301(a)(1)(i) and (ii).