Com. v. Madison, E.
[…] N.T. Trial, 3/21/19, at 8. Therefore, Section 3932(c)(1) is inapplicable. 6 As mentioned above, our Supreme Court in Lebron made clear that the failure to comply with the statutory requirements of Section 3932(c)(2) will prevent a prima facie presumption of intent from arising. See Lebron, 765 A.2d at 295-296. Pursuant to Section 3932(b)(2), Enterprise was required to send two demand letters, one “by first[-]class mail, evidenced by a certificate of mailing” and another “by registered or certified mail to the address provided by the lessee.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3932(b)(2). Enterprise sent only a single demand letter via Federal Express. Thus, it did not follow the requirements set forth in Section 3932(b)(2).