Com. v. Madison, E.
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Lambert, 795 A.2d 1010, 1014–1015 (Pa. Super. 2002) (citations omitted). Section 3932 of the Crimes Code defines theft of leased property as follows: (a) Offense defined.—A person who obtains personal property under an agreement for the lease or rental of the property is guilty of theft if he intentionally deals with the property as his own. (b) Definition.—As used in this section: (1) A person “deals with the property as his own” if he sells, secretes, destroys, converts to his own use or otherwise disposes of the property.